FREE U.S. SHIPPING AND RETURNS | FREE INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING ON ORDERS $250+

AlexanderNurseries

Calathea Beauty Star and Baby Rubber Plant Kokedama
$ 85.00

ANGD Kokedama Spring 2020 Indoor Collection

Common Name: Calathea Beauty Star & Baby Rubber Plant 
Scientific Name: Calathea ornata & Peperomia Obtusifolia

This is a popular paring of two easy to care for indoor plants. The bright green to pink variations stand out well against the vibrant waxy leaves of the Baby Rubber Plant. These are beautifully wrapped in the potless kokedama style with a variety of living mosses.

 

 

Care: This kokedama prefers bright light, but is adaptable to bright indirect light conditions. Be sure to water your plant upon delivery. Keep moist between waterings. 


Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out